Animals Animalia

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Animalia
Author
Linnaeus, 1758
Vernacular names
  • eläimet (Finnish)
  • djur (Swedish)
  • Animals (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.37602
Taxon rank
kingdom
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Total 28711 species