Annelids (segmented worms)Annelida

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Annelida
Author
Lamarck, 1809
Vernacular names
  • nivelmadot (Finnish)
  • ringmaskar (Swedish)
  • Annelids (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.53069
Taxon rank
phylum
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Experts
  • Pedro Cardoso
  • Risto Väinölä
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Worms
  • Annelids
Total 179 species