Roundworms (nematodes)Nematoda

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Nematoda
Author
Cobb, 1932
Vernacular names
  • sukkulamadot (Finnish)
  • rundmaskar (Swedish)
  • Roundworms (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.53076
Taxon rank
phylum
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Number of public DNA barcode sequences