FlatwormsPlatyhelminthes

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Platyhelminthes
Author
Gegenbaur, 1859
Vernacular names
  • laakamadot (Finnish)
  • plattmaskar (Swedish)
  • Flatworms (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.70011
Taxon rank
phylum
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Expert
  • Risto Väinölä
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Total 460 species