Biota Biota

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Biota
Vernacular names
  • eliökunta (Finnish)
  • liv (Swedish)
  • Biota (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.37600
Taxon rank
superdomain
DNA barcode sequences
Total 44588 species