Bacteria

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Bacteria
Author
(Haeckel, 1894) Woese, Kandler Wheelis, 1990
Vernacular names
  • bakteerit (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.53063
Taxon rank
domain
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
Total 9 species