Archaea Archaea

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Archaea
Author
Woese, Kandler & Wheelis, 1990
Vernacular names
  • arkeonit (Finnish)
  • arkéer (Swedish)
  • Archaea (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.53760
Taxon rank
domain
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?