Eucarya

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Eucarya
Author
Whittaker & Margulis, 1978
Vernacular names
  • aitotumaiset (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.53761
Taxon rank
domain
Number of public DNA barcodes
Total 41762 species