Plants Plantae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Plantae
Author
Haeckel
Vernacular names
  • kasvit (Finnish)
  • egentliga växter (Swedish)
  • Plants (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.37601
Taxon rank
kingdom
Occurrence in Finland
Collected from Finland
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Total 4890 species