ProtozoaProtozoa

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Protozoa
Vernacular names
  • alkueläimet (Finnish)
  • protozoer (Swedish)
  • Protozoa (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.53064
Taxon rank
kingdom
Number of public DNA barcode sequences