Fungi

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Fungi
Vernacular names
  • sienet (Finnish)
  • svampar (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.53062
Taxon rank
kingdom
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Experts
  • Otto Miettinen
  • Leena Myllys
  • Soili Stenroos
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
Total 8037 species