ArthropodsArthropoda

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Arthropoda
Author
von Siebold, 1848
Vernacular names
  • niveljalkaiset (Finnish)
  • leddjur (Swedish)
  • Arthropods (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.37605
Taxon rank
phylum
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Number of public DNA barcodes
Total 26619 species