HairybacksGastrotricha

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Gastrotricha
Author
Metschnikoff, 1864
Vernacular names
  • sukaspintaiset (Finnish)
  • bukhårsdjur (Swedish)
  • Hairybacks (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.70005
Taxon rank
phylum
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Expert
  • Risto Väinölä
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Other organisms
Total 20 species