Arrow wormsChaetognatha

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Chaetognatha
Author
Leuckart, 1854
Vernacular names
  • nuolimadot (Finnish)
  • pilmaskar (Swedish)
  • Arrow worms (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.200055
Taxon rank
phylum
Number of public DNA barcode sequences