Chordates Chordata

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Chordata
Vernacular names
  • selkäjänteiset (Finnish)
  • ryggsträngsdjur (Swedish)
  • Chordates (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.37606
Taxon rank
phylum
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Total 692 species