VertebratesVertebrata

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Vertebrata
Vernacular names
  • selkärankaiset (Finnish)
  • ryggradsdjur (Swedish)
  • Vertebrates (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.37608
Taxon rank
subphylum
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Number of public DNA barcodes
Total 683 species