Tunicates Tunicata

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Tunicata
Author
Lamarck, 1816
Vernacular names
  • vaippaeläimet (Finnish)
  • manteldjur (Swedish)
  • Tunicates (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.211517
Taxon rank
subphylum
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Other organisms
Total 1 species