Molluscs (mollusks)Mollusca

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Mollusca
Author
Linnaeus, 1758
Vernacular names
  • nilviäiset (Finnish)
  • blötdjur (Swedish)
  • Molluscs (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.52645
Taxon rank
phylum
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Experts
  • Pedro Cardoso
  • Risto Väinölä
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Molluscs
Total 176 species