Comb jelliesCtenophora

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Ctenophora
Author
Eschscholtz, 1829
Vernacular names
  • kampamaneetit (Finnish)
  • kammaneter (Swedish)
  • Comb jellies (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.53077
Taxon rank
phylum
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Expert
  • Risto Väinölä
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Other organisms
Total 2 species