Diarsia brunnea

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Diarsia brunnea
Author
(Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Vernacular names
  • tummarusoyökkönen (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.63074
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
  • Common
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 LC – Least Concern
  • 2010 LC – Least Concern
Experts
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups