Noctuoidea

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Noctuoidea
Author
Latreille, 1809
Vernacular names
  • yökkösmäiset (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.62084
Taxon rank
superfamily
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Moths and butterflies
Total 540 species