Glossata

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Glossata
Author
Fabricius, 1775
Vernacular names
  • imukärsälliset perhoset (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.58509
Taxon rank
suborder
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
Total 2669 species