Hexapods Hexapoda

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Hexapoda
Vernacular names
  • kuusijalkaiset (Finnish)
  • insekter (Swedish)
  • Hexapods (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.37607
Taxon rank
subphylum
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
DNA barcode sequences
Total 24876 species