Entognathans Entognatha

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Entognatha
Vernacular names
  • alkuhyönteiset (Finnish)
  • urinsekter (Swedish)
  • Entognathans (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.70218
Taxon rank
class
DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Total 248 species