Dacnonypha

  • Overview
  • Images
  • Taxonomy
  • Occurrence
  • Specimen

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Dacnonypha
Author
Hinton, 1946
Vernacular name
päistärkoit (fi)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.58510
Taxon rank
infraorder
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
Number of DNA barcodes
0 (Dacnonypha)
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Moths and butterflies
Total 8 species