Condicinae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Condicinae
Author
Poole, 1995
Vernacular names
  • rikkayökköset (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.62542
Taxon rank
subfamily
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
Total 1 species