Toxocampinae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Toxocampinae
Author
Guenée, 1852
Vernacular names
  • virnayökköset (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.62285
Taxon rank
subfamily
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • MVL.31
  • Macrolepidoptera
Total 3 species