Calpinae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Calpinae
Author
Boisduval, 1840
Vernacular names
  • kyynelyökköset (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.62282
Taxon rank
subfamily
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • MVL.232
  • Moths and butterflies
  • Macrolepidoptera
Total 1 species