Cyclophora annularia

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Cyclophora annularia
Author
(Fabricius, 1775)
Vernacular names
  • vaahteravyömittari (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.61757
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
  • Very rare
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 LC – Least Concern
  • 2010 NT – Near Threatened
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • MVL.232
  • Moths and butterflies
  • Geometer moths
  • MVL.237