Epiblema scutulanum

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Epiblema scutulanum
Author
(Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Vernacular names
  • niittylaikkukääriäinen (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.60466
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
  • Common
Conservation status in Finland
  • 2019 LC – Least Concern
  • 2010 LC – Least Concern
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Perhoset
  • Microlepidoptera