Tortricoidea

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Tortricoidea
Author
Latreille, [1803]
Vernacular names
  • kääriäismäiset (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.59993
Taxon rank
superfamily
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Moths and butterflies
Total 411 species