Oeneis jutta

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Oeneis jutta
Author
(Hübner, 1806)
Vernacular names
  • rämekylmänperhonen (Finnish)
  • tallgräsfjäril (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.60997
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
  • Common
Regulatory Status
  • Aapamire species – SUMI Project 2020 ?
  • Safeguarding Endangered Species in Forestry – Lajiturva Project 2019–2021 ?
  • Regionally Threatened 2020 - 1b Hemiboreal, Oak zone ?
  • Regionally Threatened 2020 - 2a Southern boreal, Southwestern Finland and Southern Ostrobothnia ?
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 NT – Near Threatened
  • 2010 NT – Near Threatened
  • 2000 LC – Least Concern
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • MVL.31
  • Butterflies
  • Macrolepidoptera