Lycaena

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Lycaena
Author
Fabricius, 1807
Vernacular names
  • kultasiivet (Finnish)
  • guldvingar (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.60813
Taxon rank
genus
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups