Alucitoidea

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Alucitoidea
Author
Leach, 1815
Vernacular names
  • viuhkaperhosmaiset (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.60630
Taxon rank
superfamily
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • MVL.232
  • MVL.31
  • MVL.238
Total 2 species