Coleophoridae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Coleophoridae
Author
Hübner, 1825
Vernacular names
  • pussikoit (Finnish)
  • säckmalar (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.59434
Taxon rank
family
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Microlepidoptera
Total 121 species