Tineidae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Tineidae
Author
Boisduval, 1829
Vernacular names
  • aitokoit (Finnish)
  • malfjärilar (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.58722
Taxon rank
family
Experts
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • MVL.232
  • Moths and butterflies
  • Microlepidoptera
Total 47 species