Vespoidea

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
Scientific name
Vespoidea
Author
Latreille, 1802
Vernacular names
  • ampiaismaiset (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.53731
Taxon rank
superfamily
Expert
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids