Apocrita

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Apocrita
Author
Gerstaecker, 1867
Vernacular names
  • hoikkatyviset (Finnish)
  • midjesteklar (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.289178
Taxon rank
suborder
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Expert
  • Juho Paukkunen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Sawflies, wasps, ants and bees
Total 7084 species