Aculeata

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Aculeata
Vernacular names
  • myrkkypistiäiset (Finnish)
  • gaddsteklar (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.53660
Taxon rank
infraorder
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Expert
  • Juho Paukkunen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • MVL.232
  • Sawflies, wasps, ants and bees
Total 690 species