Sawflies, wasps, ants and bees Hymenoptera

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Hymenoptera
Author
Linnaeus, 1758
Vernacular names
  • pistiäiset (Finnish)
  • steklar (Swedish)
  • Sawflies, wasps, ants and bees (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.43122
Taxon rank
order
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Expert
  • Juho Paukkunen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • MVL.232
  • MVL.30
Total 7836 species