Aeshna mixta

  • Overview
  • Images
  • Taxonomy
  • Occurrence
  • Specimen

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Aeshna mixta
Author
Latreille, 1805
Vernacular names
  • etelänukonkorento (Finnish)
  • höstmosaikslända (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.67700
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Observed in Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
Conservation status in Finland
  • 2019 LC – Least Concern
  • 2010 NA – Not Applicable
Experts
  • Sami Karjalainen
  • Heidi Viljanen
  • Pasi Sihvonen
Number of DNA barcodes
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Dragonflies
  • Aquatic insects