Anisoptera

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Anisoptera
Vernacular names
  • aitosudenkorennot (Finnish)
  • egentliga trollsländor (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.33
Taxon rank
suborder
Experts
  • Sami Karjalainen
  • Heidi Viljanen
  • Pasi Sihvonen
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Dragonflies
  • Aquatic insects
Total 43 species