Dragonflies Odonata

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Odonata
Vernacular names
  • sudenkorennot (Finnish)
  • trollsländor (Swedish)
  • Dragonflies (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.1
Taxon rank
order
Experts
  • Sami Karjalainen
  • Heidi Viljanen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Aquatic insects
Total 63 species