Corduliidae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Corduliidae
Vernacular names
  • kiiltokorennot (Finnish)
  • skimmertrollsländor (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.60
Taxon rank
family
Experts
  • Sami Karjalainen
  • Heidi Viljanen
  • Pasi Sihvonen
Number of public DNA barcodes
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Dragonflies
  • Aquatic insects
Total 7 species