Mergus merganser/serrator

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Mergus merganser/serrator
Vernacular names
  • iso- tai tukkakoskelo (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.5013649
Taxon rank
species aggregate
Expert
  • Jari Valkama
Number of public DNA barcodes
Informal groups
  • Birds