Ducks, Geese, SwansAnatidae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Anatidae
Vernacular names
  • sorsat (Finnish)
  • Ducks, Geese, Swans (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.26264
Taxon rank
family
Expert
  • Jari Valkama
Number of public DNA barcodes
Informal groups
  • Birds
Total 50 species