Birds Aves

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Aves
Vernacular names
  • linnut (Finnish)
  • fåglar (Swedish)
  • Birds (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.37580
Taxon rank
class
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Expert
  • Jari Valkama
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Birds
Total 488 species