Elytrigia repens subsp. arenosa

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Elytrigia repens subsp. arenosa
Author
(Spenn.) Á. Löve
Vernacular names
  • rantajuola (Finnish)
  • blågrå kvickrot (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.42377
Taxon rank
subspecies
Occurrence in Finland
Collected from Finland
Status in Finland
  • AOV - spontaneous, old, resident
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 NE – Not Evaluated
  • 2010 LC – Least Concern
Experts
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Vascular plants