Magnoliopsida

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Magnoliopsida
Author
Brongn.
Vernacular names
  • koppisiemeniset (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.4976189
Taxon rank
class
Occurrence in Finland
Collected from Finland
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Vascular plants
Total 3787 species