Vascular plants Tracheophyta

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Tracheophyta
Author
Sinnott ex Cavalier-Smith
Vernacular names
  • putkilokasvit (Finnish)
  • kärlväxter (Swedish)
  • Vascular plants (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.53078
Taxon rank
phylum
Occurrence in Finland
Collected from Finland
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Vascular plants
Total 3889 species